Swissôtel Tallinn, Estonia is a luxury hotel set in the heart of Estonia’s capital.  The hotel is located in one of the city centre’s tallest buildings, boasting impressive views of the city and the Baltic Sea.

LOCATION

Situated in a prime city location commonly known as the ‘Wall Street of Tallinn’, the hotel is within 10 minutes’ walk from the Old Town, known for its cobblestone streets. A mere 10-15 minutes from the airport via the Tartu Road, 10 minutes from the passenger harbour and 15 minutes from the central railway station.

GUEST ROOMS

238 elegantly appointed guest rooms and suites feature state-of-the-art technology and exclusive amenities and services that cater to the needs of the discerning traveller and tourist. Executive rooms and Swiss Executive Club lounge provide additional luxury and exclusivity.

MEETINGS & EVENTS

Facilities include 7 meeting rooms, including one of the largest ballrooms of Estonia (481 sqm), which is equipped with latest conferencing and presentation technology, integrated translation booths, a media room and other amenities. Conference rooms are suitable for social/cultural events, meetings, VIP business functions, conferences, product presentations. Swiss Meeting Concierge is always on hand to provide assistance before, during and after meetings and events.

Name of Hall

Theatre

Class

Board

Reception

Banquet

Area (m²)

Ballroom500300100500300481
Ballroom 1130724410090156
Ballroom 2130844410090119
Ballroom 316010238150100206
Ballroom 1+224014450200170275
Ballroom 2+328018050250190325
Tornimäe 1502420402045
Tornimäe 2452420503066
Tornimäe 1+210060449070111
Tartu1006026806099
Boardroom1029

 

For more detailed information, please click here for:

DINING & ENTERTAINMENT

Restaurant The Quarter, which is located on the 8th floor of the Swissotel Tallinn, offers great dishes in a cosy and relaxing interior. The restaurant serves delicacies made from the freshest raw ingredients and our a la carte menu is thought through to the smallest details. The restaurant also offers a possibility to hold private meetings in a separated private room.

PÜROVEL SPA & SPORT

Pürovel Spa & Sport provides the Alpine-inspired solution to healthy living, within a stylish and contemporary environment. The Pürovel philosophy is derived from the origin of wellbeing and the use of nature’s resources, such as stone, wood, water, flora, pure invigorating alpine air and the changing seasons of the Swiss mountains. Facilities include state-of-the-art fitness facilities, private fitness training, daily group exercise classes, an indoor pool, steam bath and sauna. Pürovel Spa & Sport has two spa treatment rooms including a hydrotherapy bath tub.

COVID-19 PRECAUTIONS / SAFETY MEASURES IN PLACE

We have introduced intensified hygiene & prevention measures to ensure your safety. The ALLSAFE label verified by Clifton represents our new elevated cleanliness protocols and standards and provides assurance that these standards have been met in our hotels.

Some of our new standards are: social distancing and mask wearing enforced in all common areas; sanitizer provided in key public areas (front desk, elevators, restaurants, etc.); reinforced cleaning program in public areas with frequent disinfection of all high touch areas; employees given comprehensive safety & hygiene training; reinforced food safety standards and new protocols.

Location

“My Digital Planner” feature allows users to choose specific venues, hotels, activities and suppliers for their events, save their results as ‘favourites’, convert them PDF files and send the information by email.
Contact
Maria-Elisabeth Haava

Sales Manager

+372 624 2441

Visit Webpage

Max capacity theatre: 500
No. of total rooms: 238
No. of conference rooms: 7
Distance to City center: 10 min walking
Distance to Airport: 10 min by taxi
DINING
Restaurant The Quarter
Restaurant Horisont
No3 Deli Lounge & Bar
Address
Tornimäe 3