LOCATION

Park Inn by Radisson Meriton Hotel, perfectly settled on the outskirts of the Old Town, UNESCO World Heritage Site, overlooking Toompea Castle, an ancient monument housing the Parliament of Estonia. Just a short hop away from the city center and railway station, and 15 min drive to the airport

Park Inn by Radisson Meriton Conference & Spa hotel Tallinn is a certified Green Key hotel and venue, following the standards of sustainability and environmental responsibility.

GUEST ROOMS

Chic and contemporary, the hotel welcomes you with 465 tastefully decorated rooms that include tea and coffee supplies, air conditioning, cable TV, and free Wi-Fi. Newly renovated 157 Superior class rooms provide additional space and comfort.
All hotel guests can enjoy the full day usage of the gym and access to aqua & sauna center.

MEETINGS

The Park Inn Meriton provides 12 meeting rooms, with the largest able to accommodate 380 people theatre style. A total of 4 conference rooms can be found on the first floor, 7 on the second floor and 2 on the top floors. Each meeting room provides a video projector, screen, flip chart and markers, notepads and pens. Free Wireless High-speed Internet is available throughout the hotel. Majority of the conference rooms feature natural daylight.

Radisson Rewards for Business member you can earn valuable points at our hotel. Whether you’re planning a conference or making travel arrangements for a colleague, you can earn points from every business booking and receive outstanding offers along the way. Points can be redeemed for a wide selection of rewards like gift cards, Free Award Nights, airline miles, and more.

Name of Hall

Theatre

Class

Board

Banquet

Area (m²)

K.J. Peterson38023076250417
K.J. Peterson I145843280141
K.J. Peterson II90583060110
V. Panso5232204054
B. Alver3618162035
A. Adson3618162037
V. Panso+ B. Alver+ A. Adson130763490126
V. Panso+ B.Alver9044247089
C. R. Jakobson I+ II703030150178
Grand Tallinn11011085
E. Wiiralt1410101023
J. Köhler2212141829
Balalaika30181670180
Grand Panorama5524185075
A. H. Tammsaare1207030110188
White Hall120256

 

For more detailed information, please click here for:
Floor plan

CARBON NEUTRAL MEETINGS

For each meeting or event held at the hotel, the carbon footprint of the meeting space and services will be calculated and offset through carbon offsetting projects.

Sustainable Meetings & Events

DINING

The cozy and comfortable atmosphere of restaurant Grill250° serves as the perfect venue for quick business buffet lunch and relaxed quieter dinners in the evening.

Cafe Mademoiselle is the perfect spot to grab a hot drink or to eat a quick bite. We take great pride in baking all of our rolls, cakes and pastries in – house.

RELAXING

This hotel features one of the largest beauty spas in the city. The Wellness Spa offers a variety of private treatments, including massages, facials and salt chamber, while the Sports Club provides fitness classes and advanced exercise equipment. The Aqua & Sauna Center is home to 4 different saunas, 2 pools, 2 whirlpools and Kneipp pools.

COVID-19 PRECAUTIONS / SAFETY MEASURES IN PLACE

Radisson Hotels follow guidelines for cleanliness and safety, which include maintaining physical distance, cleaning surfaces more frequently, circulating air in rooms, disinfecting hands in public areas, cleaning door cards, and washing clothes with hotter temperature than usual. In the case of payments, the cash option is preferred. In addition, each guest is offered a personal hand sanitizer.

Location

“My Digital Planner” feature allows users to choose specific venues, hotels, activities and suppliers for their events, save their results as ‘favourites’, convert them PDF files and send the information by email.
Contact
Anastasija Wilde

M&E Project Manager

+372 667 70 15

Visit Webpage

Max capacity theatre: 380
No. of total rooms: 465
No. of conference rooms: 12
Distance to City center: 15 min walking
Distance to Airport: 15 min by taxi
DINING
Restaurant Grill250
Cafe Mademoiselle
AMENITIES

Relaxation:
Wellness Spa; Aqua & Sauna Center, Sports Club

MATERIALS
Conference brochure
Address
Toompuiestee 27, Tallinn