Set in a pine forest just 45 minutes from Tallinn, this secluded, beachside conference and spa hotel La Spa offers a great location, fresh air and an inspirational environment. Impressive spa facilities combined with period architecture make it the perfect getaway for both serious teamwork and serious relaxation. Laulasmaa’s cosy size, beach and short distance from the capital have made it a particular favourite for international ‘summer school’-type events such as a Digital Camp and a Cyber Defense Summer School. Organisers can even rent out the entire hotel, if needed. Multipurpose rooms can be set up in any way to meet your needs and naturally the catering is fantastic.

LOCATION

Our amazing location between the beautiful pine forest and sandy beach, together with our many pools, saunas and gym, our brand new and elegant wellness spa Naudi LaSpa, renowned restaurant WICCA with the head chef Angelica Udeküll and the well-equipped meeting rooms makes LaSpa into an ideal destination for couples, singles, families, group of friends and for company conference and team building events.

GUEST ROOMS

LaSpa hotel complex consists of two separate buildings LaSpa hotel and Beach Residence. In the main hotel building there are 104 rooms, 86 of which are standard rooms (including 3 handicap rooms), 4 superior rooms, 8 family rooms, 5 deluxe rooms and one a suite with a sauna.

In the Beach Residents we have 38 rooms of which 30 are standard rooms and 8 family rooms.

MEETINGS & EVENTS

We offer 7 bright conference rooms in different sizes that are full of natural light and have an amazing view to the sea or to the pine forest.

Name of Hall

Theatre

Class

Board

Banquet

Area (m²)

Mammatus1868
Cirrus38261845
Radiatus30302477
Cumulus50342254
Stratus80503278
Floccus100603260102
Nimbus20015048104195

DINING & ENTERTAINMENT

There are three restaurants in LaSpa, Resto Verde, gurme restaurant Wicca and buffet restaurant. In the summertime our big terrace with sea view is open.

WELLNESS SPA

La Spa offers a wellness spa with several pools, 6 saunas a hot Japanese bath and heated lounge chairs. Sauna complex includes the pine-cone sauna, aroma sauna, maritime steam sauna and salt steam sauna. LaSpa has both an indoor and an outdoor swimming pool, and access to the water and sauna centre is included in the room rate.

ACTIVITIES

Wellness is all around us in Laulasmaa. Yoga and meditation strengthen the body and mind as well as usage of our well-equipped gym. Around us are interesting hiking trails, tennis courts and golf centre. We also rent bicycles, disc golf, petanque game and table tennis equipment.

See more on La Spa Activities

Location

“My Digital Planner” feature allows users to choose specific venues, hotels, activities and suppliers for their events, save their results as ‘favourites’, convert them PDF files and send the information by email.
Max capacity theatre: 200
No. of total rooms: 142
No. of conference rooms: 7
Distance to City center: 45 min by taxi
Distance to Airport: 50 min by taxi
Address
Puhkekodu tee 4 Laulasmaa