The Tallinn Teachers´ House stands on Town Hall Square, right in the centre of the city´s Old Town. It was first mentioned in historical records as early as 1333, but its current layout dates back to the 1830s when it served as an officers´club and casino. Its combination of unique historical interior and modern technical solutions makes it the perfect setting for a successful event. The rooms are suitable for conferences, gala-dinners, smaller seminars and receptions.

Take a closer look at their function rooms

 

 

Name of Hall

Theatre

Class

Board

Reception

Banquet

Area (m²)

Crown Hall + Salon1808050250180320
Crown Hall1508050200150267
Master Hall704032705096
Hansa Hall504032705093
Ambassador´s Room4530234540109
Ambassador´s Room + Spice Room4530236040153
Art Gallery403030404096
Gertrud´s Room2424243556
Salon201212302053
Hans´s Room14142028
Spice Room1431

 

Take a look at the virtual tour!

Location

“My Digital Planner” feature allows users to choose specific venues, hotels, activities and suppliers for their events, save their results as ‘favourites’, convert them PDF files and send the information by email.
Contact
Tallinn Teacher’s House
Max capacity theatre: 150
No. of conference rooms: 7
Distance to City center: 0 min
Distance to Airport: 18 min by taxi
Address
Raekoja plats 14, Tallinn